fbpx
Group Fitness - Complete Health Club & Spa (Union Square)
646
page-template-default,page,page-id-646,bridge-core-1.0.4,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-title-hidden,qode_grid_1300,footer_responsive_adv,qode-content-sidebar-responsive,qode-theme-ver-18.0.9,qode-theme-bridge,qode_header_in_grid,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.7,vc_responsive
group fitness

Group Fitness

 

COMPLETE Group Fitness Classes involves calisthenics and body weight exercises with cardio and strength training. Our range of COMPLETE and LesMills group classes are designed to mix fitness and fun together. Class Schedule PDF

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Barre
Maeve McEven
7:00 am
45 min
Grit
Taylor Hayden
7:00 am
30 min
Body Sculpt
Maeve McEven
7:00 am
55 min
Core & Stretch
Maeve McEven
7:00 am
45 min
BodyPump
Taylor Hayden
9:00 am
45 min
Grit
Taylor Hayden
9:00 am
30 min
Body Sculpt
Maeve McEven
9:00 am
55 min
BodyPump
Lloyd Clother
9:00 am
45 min
Body Sculpt
Leslie Howitt
10:00 am
55 min
Myofascial Release
Michael McArdle
10:30 am
45 min

Alignment Vinyasa
Michael McArdle
11:15 am
55 min
BodyPump
Taylor Hayden
10:00 am
45 min
Yoga Fundamentals
Lisa Landphair
10:30 am
55 min
Vinyasa Yoga
Christina Tarantola
11:30 am
55 min
Yoga Fundamentals
Lisa Landphair
12:30 pm
55 min
Spin
Taylor Hayden
12:00 pm
45 min
BodyPump
Taylor Hayden
5:30 pm
45 min

Alignment Vinyasa
Michael McArdle
6:30 pm
55 min

Spin
Taylor Hayden
7:30 pm
45 min
Grit
Taylor Hayden
5:30 pm
30 min
Boxing
Marisol Romero
6:30 pm
55 min
BodyPump
Josh Berrier
6:30 pm
45 min
Boxing
Marisol Romero
6:30 pm
55 min

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Spin
Taylor Hayden
12:00 pm
45 min
Boxing
Marisol Romero
6:30 pm
55 min
Boxing
Marisol Romero
6:30 pm
55 min
Spin
Taylor Hayden
7:30 pm
45 min

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

Saturday

  • 12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Grit
Taylor Hayden
7:00 am
30 min
BodyPump
Taylor Hayden
9:00 am
45 min
Grit
Taylor Hayden
9:00 am
30 min
BodyPump
Lloyd Clother
9:00 am
45 min
BodyPump
Taylor Hayden
10:00 am
45 min
BodyPump
Taylor Hayden
5:30 pm
45 min
Grit
Taylor Hayden
5:30 pm
30 min
BodyPump
Josh Berrier
6:30 pm
45 min

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Barre
Maeve McEven
7:00 am
45 min
Body Sculpt
Maeve McEven
7:00 am
55 min
Body Sculpt
Maeve McEven
9:00 am
55 min
Body Sculpt
Leslie Howitt
10:00 am
55 min
Myofascial Release
Michael McArdle
10:30 am
45 min

Monday

Wednesday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Core & Stretch
Maeve McEven
7:00 am
45 min
Yoga Fundamentals
Lisa Landphair
10:30 am
55 min
Alignment Vinyasa
Michael McArdle
11:15 am
55 min
Vinyasa Yoga
Christina Tarantola
11:30 am
55 min
Yoga Fundamentals
Lisa Landphair
12:30 pm
55 min
Alignment Vinyasa
Michael McArdle
6:30 pm
55 min

Monday

Wednesday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

No group-fitness available!

*Fall Schedule will be based on a member survey
*Complete members have access to more than 100 group classes at 57th and 10 Hanover Square locations